Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10312 / median-list-price

Homes in 10312 listed at a median of $829,000, up 5.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $829k.
$785k$849k$829k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.30M$715k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
10312 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k10312$829k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k10552$228k
ZIP 10312 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10312.
Multi-Family$1.30MAll Residential$829kSingle Family$715k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10312

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026