Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10309 / median-list-price

Homes in 10309 listed at a median of $879,000, down 3.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $879k.
$912k$834k$879k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$510k$1.33M$740k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
10309 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1.45M11225$1.18M07605$1.16M07647$999k10543$980k07645$975k10309$879k10598$787k10560$697k07603$650k
ZIP 10309 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10309.
Multi-Family$1.33MAll Residential$879kSingle Family$740kCondo / Co-op$510k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10309

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026