Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10161 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 10161 listed at a median of $2315/sqft, up 5.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $2315/sqft.
$2200$2338$2315$1900$2000$2100$2200$2300$2400$2326$1994
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
10161 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10161$2315/sqft10010$1645/sqft11225$909/sqft07647$504/sqft07605$474/sqft10543$454/sqft07603$419/sqft07645$413/sqft10560$375/sqft10598$373/sqft
ZIP 10161 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10161.
Condo / Co-op$2326/sqftAll Residential$2315/sqftTownhouse$1994/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10161

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026