Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10128 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 10128 listed at a median of $1229/sqft, up 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1229/sqft.
$1222$1229$1229$1200$1300$1400$1500$1600$1225$1517
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
10128 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1645/sqft10128$1229/sqft11225$909/sqft07647$504/sqft07605$474/sqft10543$454/sqft07603$419/sqft07645$413/sqft10560$375/sqft10598$373/sqft
ZIP 10128 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10128.
Single Family$1517/sqftAll Residential$1229/sqftCondo / Co-op$1225/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10128

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026