Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10075 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 10075: $1237/sqft, up 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1237/sqft.
$1181$1286$1237$1100$1200$1300$1400$1500$1237$1473
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
10075 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10075$1237/sqft10010$1237/sqft11225$961/sqft10543$513/sqft07647$477/sqft07605$470/sqft07645$431/sqft10598$390/sqft10560$379/sqft07603$356/sqft
ZIP 10075 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10075.
Single Family$1473/sqftAll Residential$1237/sqftCondo / Co-op$1237/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10075

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026