Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10031 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 10031 was $969,000, up 56.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $969k.
$620k$684k$969k$0$500k$1M$1.5M$2M$2.5M$3M$684k$1.59M$2.40M$1.20M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
10031 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10560$1.13M11225$1.09M10543$982k10031$969k10010$950k07647$855k07645$840k10598$770k07605$750k07603$625k
ZIP 10031 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10031.
Single Family$2.40MMulti-Family$1.59MTownhouse$1.20MAll Residential$969kCondo / Co-op$684k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10031

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026