Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10029 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 10029: $1110/sqft, up 22.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1110/sqft.
$909$1087$1110$900$1000$1100$1110
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
10029 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1237/sqft10029$1110/sqft11225$961/sqft10543$513/sqft07647$477/sqft07605$470/sqft07645$431/sqft10598$390/sqft10560$379/sqft07603$356/sqft
ZIP 10029 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10029.
All Residential$1110/sqftCondo / Co-op$1110/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10029

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026