Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10027 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 10027 listed at a median of $950/sqft, up 3.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $950/sqft.
$919$937$950$500$750$1000$1032$534$764
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
10027 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1645/sqft10027$950/sqft11225$909/sqft07647$504/sqft07605$474/sqft10543$454/sqft07603$419/sqft07645$413/sqft10560$375/sqft10598$373/sqft
ZIP 10027 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10027.
Condo / Co-op$1032/sqftAll Residential$950/sqftSingle Family$764/sqftMulti-Family$534/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10027

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026