Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10025 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 10025 listed at a median of $1365/sqft, down 3.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1365/sqft.
$1418$1367$1365$1250$1500$1750$2000$1352$1323$1887
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
10025 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1645/sqft10025$1365/sqft11225$909/sqft07647$504/sqft07605$474/sqft10543$454/sqft07603$419/sqft07645$413/sqft10560$375/sqft10598$373/sqft
ZIP 10025 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10025.
Townhouse$1887/sqftAll Residential$1365/sqftCondo / Co-op$1352/sqftSingle Family$1323/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10025

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026