Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10024 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 10024: $1926/sqft, up 29.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1926/sqft.
$1484$1584$1926$1000$1250$1500$1750$2000$2250$2081$1150$1645$1385
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
10024 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10024$1926/sqft10010$1237/sqft11225$961/sqft10543$513/sqft07647$477/sqft07605$470/sqft07645$431/sqft10598$390/sqft10560$379/sqft07603$356/sqft
ZIP 10024 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10024.
Condo / Co-op$2081/sqftAll Residential$1926/sqftSingle Family$1645/sqftTownhouse$1385/sqftMulti-Family$1150/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10024

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026