Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10016 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 10016 listed at a median of $1328/sqft, up 2.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1328/sqft.
$1298$1345$1328$1250$1300$1350$1400$1450$1500$1328$1440$1277
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
10016 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1645/sqft10016$1328/sqft11225$909/sqft07647$504/sqft07605$474/sqft10543$454/sqft07603$419/sqft07645$413/sqft10560$375/sqft10598$373/sqft
ZIP 10016 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10016.
Single Family$1440/sqftAll Residential$1328/sqftCondo / Co-op$1328/sqftTownhouse$1277/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10016

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026