Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10012 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 10012 listed at a median of $1809/sqft, down 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $1809/sqft.
$1894$2054$1809$1750$2000$2250$1809$1721$2143
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
10012 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10012$1809/sqft10010$1645/sqft11225$909/sqft07647$504/sqft07605$474/sqft10543$454/sqft07603$419/sqft07645$413/sqft10560$375/sqft10598$373/sqft
ZIP 10012 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10012.
Townhouse$2143/sqftAll Residential$1809/sqftCondo / Co-op$1809/sqftSingle Family$1721/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10012

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026