Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 10005 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 10005: $1193/sqft, down 5.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $1193/sqft.
$1262$1206$1193$1150$1200$1250$1300$1193
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
10005 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
10010$1237/sqft10005$1193/sqft11225$961/sqft10543$513/sqft07647$477/sqft07605$470/sqft07645$431/sqft10598$390/sqft10560$379/sqft07603$356/sqft
ZIP 10005 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 10005.
All Residential$1193/sqftCondo / Co-op$1193/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 10005

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026