Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08902 / median-list-price

Homes in 08902 listed at a median of $499,900, up 6.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $500k.
$471k$450k$500k$300k$400k$500k$600k$350k$550k$500k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
08902 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08752$837k07751$800k08751$800k08820$768k08807$650k08869$590k08902$500k08831$500k08722$500k07095$449k
ZIP 08902 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08902.
Single Family$550kAll Residential$500kTownhouse$500kCondo / Co-op$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08902

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026