Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08884 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 08884: $387/sqft, up 6.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $387/sqft.
$362$362$387$387
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
08884 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08751$582/sqft08742$506/sqft08820$395/sqft08884$387/sqft07095$377/sqft08722$346/sqft07751$343/sqft08807$343/sqft08869$292/sqft08831$281/sqft
ZIP 08884 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08884.
All Residential$387/sqftSingle Family$387/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08884

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026