Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08879 / median-list-price

Homes in 08879 listed at a median of $550,000, up 0.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $550k.
$549k$550k$550k$500k$520k$540k$560k$580k$600k$620k$563k$607k$530k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
08879 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08752$837k07751$800k08751$800k08820$768k08807$650k08869$590k08879$550k08831$500k08722$500k07095$449k
ZIP 08879 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08879.
Multi-Family$607kCondo / Co-op$563kAll Residential$550kSingle Family$530k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08879

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026