Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08844 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08844 was $517,000, up 13.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $517k.
$457k$556k$517k$450k$500k$550k$466k$541k$517k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08844 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07751$796k08751$778k08742$765k08820$689k08869$618k08807$601k08844$517k08722$470k08831$455k07095$435k
ZIP 08844 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08844.
Single Family$541kAll Residential$517kTownhouse$517kCondo / Co-op$466k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08844

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026