Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08824 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08824 was $709,000, up 10.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $709k.
$640k$649k$709k$620k$640k$660k$680k$700k$720k$709k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08824 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08752$833k07751$796k08751$778k08742$765k08824$709k08820$689k08869$618k08807$601k08722$470k08831$455k
ZIP 08824 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08824.
All Residential$709kSingle Family$709k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08824

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026