Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08807 / median-list-price

Homes in 08807 listed at a median of $650,000, up 7.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $650k.
$605k$594k$650k$550k$600k$650k$700k$750k$800k$850k$785k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
08807 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08752$837k07751$800k08751$800k08820$768k08807$650k08869$590k08850$569k08831$500k08722$500k07095$449k
ZIP 08807 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08807.
Single Family$785kAll Residential$650k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08807

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026