Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08805 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08805 was $535,000, up 14.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $535k.
$466k$573k$535k$500k$750k$1M$973k$520k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08805 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07751$796k08751$778k08742$765k08820$689k08869$618k08807$601k08805$535k08722$470k08831$455k07095$435k
ZIP 08805 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08805.
Multi-Family$973kAll Residential$535kSingle Family$520k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08805

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026