Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08752 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08752 was $832,500, up 7.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $833k.
$778k$882k$833k$650k$700k$750k$800k$850k$900k$950k$700k$883k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08752 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08752$833k07751$796k08751$778k08742$765k08820$689k08869$618k08807$601k08850$583k08722$470k08831$455k
ZIP 08752 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08752.
Single Family$883kAll Residential$833kCondo / Co-op$700k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08752

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026