Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08731 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08731 was $500,000, up 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $500k.
$495k$495k$500k$400k$425k$450k$475k$500k$525k$415k$500k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08731 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07751$796k08751$778k08742$765k08820$689k08869$618k08807$601k08731$500k08722$470k08831$455k07095$435k
ZIP 08731 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08731.
All Residential$500kSingle Family$500kCondo / Co-op$415k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08731

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026