Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08721 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08721 was $570,565, up 18.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $571k.
$483k$529k$571k$300k$400k$500k$600k$355k$598k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08721 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07751$796k08751$778k08742$765k08820$689k08869$618k08807$601k08721$571k08722$470k08831$455k07095$435k
ZIP 08721 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08721.
Single Family$598kAll Residential$571kCondo / Co-op$355k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08721

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026