Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08701 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08701 was $475,000, up 3.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $475k.
$460k$405k$475k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$345k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08701 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07748$794k08820$645k07719$595k07764$548k08701$475k08758$446k08854$410k07920$404k08721$355k08724$325k
ZIP 08701 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 08701.
Condo / Co-op$475kSingle Family$345k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08701

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026