Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08691 / median-list-price

Homes in 08691 listed at a median of $617,450, down 10.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $617k.
$689k$720k$617k$250k$500k$750k$380k$819k$448k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
08691 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08550$972k08534$639k08691$617k08520$473k08690$457k08620$445k08610$330k08618$320k08611$250k08609$243k
ZIP 08691 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08691.
Single Family$819kAll Residential$617kTownhouse$448kCondo / Co-op$380k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08691

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026