Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08648 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 08648: $279/sqft, down 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $279/sqft.
$282$278$279$200$250$300$267$193$296$266
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
08648 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08550$390/sqft08534$327/sqft08620$311/sqft08690$292/sqft08648$279/sqft08520$264/sqft08610$261/sqft08618$189/sqft08609$171/sqft08608$147/sqft
ZIP 08648 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08648.
Single Family$296/sqftAll Residential$279/sqftCondo / Co-op$267/sqftTownhouse$266/sqftMulti-Family$193/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08648

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026