Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08619 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 08619 listed at a median of $289/sqft, up 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $289/sqft.
$281$287$289$225$250$275$300$291$231$291$276
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
08619 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08550$376/sqft08534$317/sqft08690$294/sqft08619$289/sqft08520$284/sqft08620$280/sqft08610$262/sqft08609$190/sqft08618$188/sqft08611$175/sqft
ZIP 08619 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08619.
Condo / Co-op$291/sqftSingle Family$291/sqftAll Residential$289/sqftTownhouse$276/sqftMulti-Family$231/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08619

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026