Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08611 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 08611: $142/sqft, down 11.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $142/sqft.
$160$137$142$100$125$150$175$165$136$113$151
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
08611 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08534$327/sqft08620$311/sqft08690$292/sqft08520$264/sqft08610$261/sqft08628$242/sqft08618$189/sqft08609$171/sqft08608$147/sqft08611$142/sqft
ZIP 08611 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08611.
Condo / Co-op$165/sqftTownhouse$151/sqftAll Residential$142/sqftMulti-Family$136/sqftSingle Family$113/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08611

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026