Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08610 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08610 was $350,000, up 6.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $350k.
$328k$360k$350k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$350k$388k$223k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08610 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08534$615k08690$470k08628$465k08620$447k08520$399k08610$350k08618$292k08608$275k08609$205k08611$198k
ZIP 08610 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08610.
Single Family$388kAll Residential$350kMulti-Family$350kTownhouse$223k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08610

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026