Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08551 / median-list-price

Homes in 08551 listed at a median of $997,000, up 42.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $997k.
$700k$997k$600k$700k$800k$900k$1M$1.1M$997k
Median list price
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
08551 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07901$1.40M07046$1.24M07042$999k08551$997k07040$880k08804$849k07438$550k07205$550k07018$528k07461$490k
ZIP 08551 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08551.
All Residential$997kSingle Family$997k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08551

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026