Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08540 / median-list-price

Homes in 08540 listed at a median of $954,715, up 14.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $955k.
$837k$742k$955k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$450k$1.25M$815k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
08540 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08550$972k08540$955k08534$639k08520$473k08690$457k08620$445k08610$330k08618$320k08611$250k08609$243k
ZIP 08540 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08540.
Single Family$1.25MAll Residential$955kTownhouse$815kCondo / Co-op$450k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08540

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026