Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08536 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08536 was $699,000, up 68.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $699k.
$416k$685k$699k$250k$500k$750k$329k$725k$763k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08536 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08752$833k07751$796k08751$778k08742$765k08536$699k08820$689k08869$618k08807$601k08722$470k08831$455k
ZIP 08536 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08536.
Townhouse$763kSingle Family$725kAll Residential$699kCondo / Co-op$329k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08536

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026