Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08527 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08527 was $575,000, down 9.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $575k.
$638k$580k$575k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$314k$618k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08527 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
07751$796k08751$778k08742$765k08820$689k08869$618k08807$601k08527$575k08722$470k08831$455k07095$435k
ZIP 08527 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08527.
Single Family$618kAll Residential$575kCondo / Co-op$314k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08527

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026