Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08515 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 08515: $260/sqft, up 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $260/sqft.
$247$257$260$250$277$254$250
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
08515 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08328$300/sqft08041$268/sqft08031$262/sqft08515$260/sqft08071$251/sqft08068$231/sqft08065$217/sqft08061$212/sqft08084$210/sqft08056$204/sqft
ZIP 08515 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08515.
Condo / Co-op$277/sqftAll Residential$260/sqftSingle Family$254/sqftTownhouse$250/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08515

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026