Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08406 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08406 was $722,500, up 20.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $723k.
$600k$720k$723k$0$500k$1M$1.5M$2M$385k$723k$735k$1.80M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08406 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08406$723k08319$592k08241$570k08350$501k08037$422k08234$409k08326$366k08205$285k08201$273k08310$245k
ZIP 08406 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08406.
Townhouse$1.80MSingle Family$735kAll Residential$723kMulti-Family$723kCondo / Co-op$385k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08406

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026