Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08322 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08322 was $375,000, up 21.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $375k.
$310k$349k$375k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$400k$375k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08322 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08061$435k08041$415k08322$375k08068$370k08084$350k08046$345k08065$341k08071$330k08031$308k08328$281k
ZIP 08322 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08322.
All Residential$375kSingle Family$375k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08322

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026