Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08230 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 08230: $285/sqft, up 9.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $285/sqft.
$260$244$285$250$285
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
08230 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08202$1493/sqft08248$1170/sqft08226$811/sqft08243$783/sqft08204$634/sqft08260$526/sqft08251$370/sqft08223$329/sqft08230$285/sqft08210$256/sqft
ZIP 08230 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08230.
All Residential$285/sqftSingle Family$285/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08230

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026