Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08221 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08221 was $635,000, up 53.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $635k.
$415k$610k$635k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$338k$651k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08221 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08221$635k08319$592k08241$570k08350$501k08037$422k08234$409k08326$366k08205$285k08201$273k08310$245k
ZIP 08221 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08221.
Single Family$651kAll Residential$635kCondo / Co-op$338k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08221

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026