Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08210 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08210 was $484,750, up 12.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $485k.
$430k$448k$485k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$257k$600k$445k$540k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08210 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08202$2.82M08248$2.48M08243$1.65M08226$1.30M08204$753k08260$649k08223$580k08230$516k08210$485k08251$463k
ZIP 08210 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08210.
Multi-Family$600kTownhouse$540kAll Residential$485kSingle Family$445kCondo / Co-op$257k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08210

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026