Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08201 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 08201: $190/sqft, up 14.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $190/sqft.
$166$199$190$150$175$200$225$188$186$210
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
08201 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08319$304/sqft08326$292/sqft08346$224/sqft08037$220/sqft08234$220/sqft08205$213/sqft08241$209/sqft08350$207/sqft08201$190/sqft08310$171/sqft
ZIP 08201 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08201.
Townhouse$210/sqftAll Residential$190/sqftCondo / Co-op$188/sqftSingle Family$186/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08201

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026