Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08201 / median-list-price

Homes in 08201 listed at a median of $315,775, up 0.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $316k.
$315k$294k$316k$100k$200k$300k$400k$189k$399k$180k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
08201 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08402$1.19M08037$435k08241$430k08350$423k08319$402k08234$401k08326$355k08201$316k08205$265k08310$99k
ZIP 08201 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08201.
Single Family$399kAll Residential$316kCondo / Co-op$189kTownhouse$180k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08201

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026