Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08109 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 08109: $209/sqft, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $209/sqft.
$215$216$209$125$150$175$200$225$215$144$198
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
08109 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08031$262/sqft08022$259/sqft08515$254/sqft08091$232/sqft08088$231/sqft08028$227/sqft08096$218/sqft08109$209/sqft08322$195/sqft08045$153/sqft
ZIP 08109 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 08109.
Condo / Co-op$215/sqftSingle Family$209/sqftTownhouse$198/sqftMulti-Family$144/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08109

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026