Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08108 / median-list-price

Homes in 08108 listed at a median of $480,000, up 10.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $480k.
$435k$475k$480k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$307k$429k$595k$350k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
08108 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08056$575k08108$480k08041$400k08071$399k08061$389k08084$355k08068$353k08046$350k08031$325k08065$320k
ZIP 08108 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08108.
Single Family$595kAll Residential$480kMulti-Family$429kTownhouse$350kCondo / Co-op$307k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08108

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026