Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08098 / median-list-price

Homes in 08098 listed at a median of $475,000, up 19.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $475k.
$399k$413k$475k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k$480k$500k$475k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
08098 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19709$560k08098$475k19734$425k19806$355k08318$345k19706$340k08070$290k08067$279k08079$190k21914$100k
ZIP 08098 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08098.
All Residential$475kSingle Family$475k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08098

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026