Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08081 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08081 was $363,990, up 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $364k.
$348k$366k$364k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$288k$435k$315k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08081 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08061$435k08041$415k08068$370k08081$364k08084$350k08046$345k08065$341k08071$330k08031$308k08328$281k
ZIP 08081 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08081.
Single Family$435kAll Residential$364kTownhouse$315kMulti-Family$288k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08081

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026