Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08077 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08077 was $448,500, up 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $449k.
$429k$476k$449k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$300k$483k$406k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08077 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08056$555k08077$449k08061$435k08041$415k08068$370k08084$350k08046$345k08065$341k08071$330k08031$308k
ZIP 08077 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08077.
Single Family$483kAll Residential$449kTownhouse$406kCondo / Co-op$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08077

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026