Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08071 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08071 was $330,000, down 2.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $330k.
$337k$360k$330k$320k$330k$340k$350k$360k$370k$360k$325k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08071 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08061$435k08041$415k08097$403k08068$370k08084$350k08046$345k08065$341k08071$330k08031$308k08328$281k
ZIP 08071 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08071.
Multi-Family$360kAll Residential$330kSingle Family$325k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08071

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026