Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08037 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 08037: $220/sqft, up 14.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $220/sqft.
$192$215$220$150$175$200$225$250$163$233$213
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
08037 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08319$304/sqft08326$292/sqft08346$224/sqft08037$220/sqft08234$220/sqft08205$213/sqft08241$209/sqft08350$207/sqft08201$190/sqft08310$171/sqft
ZIP 08037 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08037.
Single Family$233/sqftAll Residential$220/sqftTownhouse$213/sqftMulti-Family$163/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08037

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026