Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08037 / median-list-price

Homes in 08037 listed at a median of $434,500, up 17.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $435k.
$370k$430k$435k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$475k$450k$439k$418k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
08037 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08402$1.19M08037$435k08241$430k08350$423k08319$402k08234$401k08326$355k08201$316k08205$265k08310$99k
ZIP 08037 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08037.
Multi-Family$450kSingle Family$439kAll Residential$435kTownhouse$418k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08037

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026