Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 08036 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 08036 was $480,000, up 14.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $480k.
$420k$460k$480k$400k$420k$440k$460k$480k$500k$480k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
08036 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
08056$555k08036$480k08061$435k08041$415k08068$370k08084$350k08046$345k08065$341k08071$330k08031$308k
ZIP 08036 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 08036.
All Residential$480kSingle Family$480k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 08036

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026